Difference between revisions of "The Foghorn Leghorn Story"
From Looney Tunes Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daffy Duck]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daffy Duck (character)|Daffy Duck]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Foghorn Leghorn]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 18:46, 7 May 2024
The Foghorn Leghorn Story | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | June 28, 2011 |
Run time | 22:00 |
Music composed by | Andy Sturmer |
Writer(s) | Jeff Siergy |
Director(s) | Keith Baxter Spike Brandt Tony Cervone |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
The Foghorn Leghorn Story is the nineth episode of The Looney Tunes Show season one and is the nineth overall. It aired on June 28, 2011 on Cartoon Network. It was directed by Jeff Siergy and Spike Brandt and Tony Cervone.
Daffy stars in Foghorn's biopic about his life but he's a terrible actor. Meanwhile, Bugs and Yosemite Sam fight over an expensive vase.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Andy Strumer.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: June 24, 2011 on Cartoon Network
Behind the scenes
Errors
Everlasting Influence
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|